Title: Method and equipment for preparing animal-derived edible calcium

Other Title: 一种动物源食用钙的制备方法及设备

Abstract: The invention relates to a method and equipment for preparing animal-derived edible calcium. The method for preparing the animal-derived edible calcium comprises the following steps of: A, mixing bones, egg shells or calcified organs of other marine animals and the like which are taken as a calcium source and edible decalcification liquid; and B, treating the calcium source by ultrasonic waves, extracting calcium from the calcium source, and dissolving in water to obtain high-calcium soup which is edible and can be absorbed easily by human bodies, and a decalcification product of the calcium source. By the method for the preparing the animal-derived edible calcium, the calcium in calcium sources such as animal bones, egg shells or calcified organs of other marine animals (such as crab shells, shells and the like) and the like which are considered as unedible traditionally are quickly transformed into calcium products, proteins and other trace elements which can be eaten by the mankind or other vertebrates in a way of treating the calcium sources by the ultrasonic waves.

本发明涉及一种动物源食用钙的制备方法及设备,所述制备方法包括以下步骤:A、以骨头、蛋壳或其他海洋动物钙化器官等作为钙源,将钙源与可食用脱钙液混合;B、采用超声波处理所述钙源,将钙源中的钙从中抽出并溶解于水,形成可食用并易被人体吸收的高钙汤,同时得到钙源的脱钙制品。本发明的动物源食用钙制备方法通过采用超声波处理钙源的方式,将传统上视为无法食用的动物骨头、蛋壳或其他海洋动物钙化器官如蟹壳、贝壳等钙源中的钙,快速转化成人类或其他脊椎动物可食用的钙制品、蛋白质和其他微量元素。