Title: Method for preparing concrete brick

Other Title: 一种混凝土砖及其制备方法

Abstract: The present invention relates to a method for preparing concrete bricks. The concrete bricks are produced by using cement, aggregate, and fly ash or slag powder, kaolin powder or slag powder, blending through a blender and then pressing by a molding machine. The bricks are then fed into a carbon dioxide curing room for maintenance or are maintained at ambient pressure and room temperature or atmospheric pressure steam. The used aggregate includes recycled aggregates and cullet aggregates, and also may include sand or pebbles. The concrete bricks provided by the present inventions can be made into paving bricks, partition wall bricks and load bearing wall bricks due to different proportions. The performance of the concrete bricks fully meets the standard requirements. The concrete bricks have a good function of absorbing carbon dioxide.

本发明涉及一种混凝土砖及其制备方法,该混凝土砖采用水泥、骨料,以及粉煤灰或高岭粉或矿渣粉通过搅拌机搅拌再机压成型,随后将砖块送入二氧化碳养护室养护,或常压常温养护,或常压蒸汽养护。其中,所用的骨料包括再生骨料和/废玻璃骨料,该骨料还可包括沙或石子。本发明提供的混凝土砖因配比的不同可制成铺路砖、隔墙砖和承重墙砖,其性能完全可达到标准要求,且具有良好的吸收二氧化碳气体的功能。