Title: Weaving equipment and weaving method of three-dimensional negative-poisson-ratio fabric

Other Titles: 一种三维负泊松比织物的织造设备及方法

Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of textile machinery, and discloses weaving equipment and a weaving method of three-dimensional negative-poisson-ratio fabric. The weaving equipment of the three-dimensional negative-poisson-ratio fabric comprises a base, a yarn laying mechanism, an X-direction yarn storage frame, a Y-direction yarn storage frame, a laying yarn compaction mechanism and a Z-direction yarn binding mechanism. The weaving method comprises the steps that multi-layer yarns capable of forming a negative-poisson-ratio effect are laid in an X direction and a Y direction; the laid yarns in the X direction and the Y direction are bound by yarns in a Z direction; and an integral three-dimensional negative-poisson-ratio fabric structure is formed. The weaving equipment is simple in structure and convenient to operate, and damages the yarns less; the weaving method is flexible in technology; the edge of the fabric structure is closed; the integrity is good; the fabric laying thickness can be adjusted; the three-dimensional fabric with the negative-poisson-ratio performance can be woven; and positive-poisson-ratio fabric can also be woven.

本发明属于纺织机械领域,并公开了一种三维负泊松比织物的织造设备及其织造方法,该三维负泊松比织物的织造设备包括:基座、纱线铺层机构、X向纱线存储架及Y向纱线存储架、铺层纱线压紧机构和Z向纱线捆绑机构;该制作方法包括:先沿X和Y方向铺好能够形成负泊松比效应的多层纱线,然后通过Z向纱线对X和Y方向铺好的纱线进行捆绑形成整体三维负泊松比织物结构。本发明的织造设备机构简单,操作方便,对纱线损伤小;本发明的织造方法工艺灵活,织物结构边缘闭合,整体性好,织物铺层厚度可以调节,不但可以织造具有负泊松比性能的三维织物,也可以织造正泊松比三维织物。