Title: Data processing method and device used for airborne laser scanning system

Other Title: 用于机载激光扫描系统的数据处理方法及装置

Abstract: The invention relates to a data processing method used for an airborne laser scanning system, the method comprises the steps of: A, GPS (Global Positioning System) data acquisition and validity check of GPS data according to a first condition; B, IMU (inertial measurement unit) data acquisition of and validity check of IMU data according to a second condition; C, use of an integration software for integration of the GPS data, the IMU data and laser scanning data by a batch program and a script program to obtain final point cloud; and D, assessment and analysis of the final point cloud according to a first marker and a second marker. The invention also relates to a data processing device used for the airborne laser scanning system, the data processing method and device used for the airborne laser scanning system are capable of performing automatic processing and validity monitoring on airborne laser scanning system data, and a lot of time and manpower are saved.

本发明涉及一种用于机载激光扫描系统的数据处理方法,该方法包括步骤:A、获取GPS数据,并根据第一条件对GPS数据进行有效性检测;B、获取IMU数据,并根据第二条件对IMU数据进行有效性检测;C、通过批处理程序以及脚本程序,使用整合软件对GPS数据、IMU数据以及激光扫描数据进行整合,得到最终点云;以及D、根据第一标记和第二标记对最终点云进行评估和分析。本发明还涉及一种用于机载激光扫描系统的数据处理装置。本发明的用于机载激光扫描系统的数据处理方法及装置可对机载激光扫描系统的数据进行自动处理和有效性监控,节省了大量的时间和人力。