Title: Radiation shielding non-woven fabric and preparation method thereof

Other Titles: 一种辐射屏蔽非织布及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention relates to radiation shielding non-woven fabric and a preparation method thereof. The radiation shielding non-woven fabric is prepared from the following components in percentage by weight: 1-10% of ammonium tungstate, 5-20% of polyacrylonitrile copolymer and 80-95% of DMF (N,N-dimethylformamide). The preparation method comprises the following steps: proportionally preparing raw materials, sequentially feeding the raw materials to obtain a light yellow transparent clear homogenous-phase mixed solution, debubbling by ultrasonic and standing to obtain a spinning solution, and carrying out electrostatic spinning treatment to obtain a nano or micro raw fabric; drying the raw fabric, and carrying out preoxidation on the dried raw fabric in the presence of air; and carbonizing the preoxidated raw fabric in a nitrogen atmosphere to obtain the radiation shielding non-woven fabric. The radiation shielding non-woven fabric has the properties of fiber substances and the radiation-resistant function of the metal tungsten, and can be prepared into products with different densities according to different proportions.

本发明涉及一种辐射屏蔽非织布及其制备方法,该辐射屏蔽非织布的原料组分按重量百分比包括:1~10%的钨酸铵盐、5~20%的聚丙烯腈共聚物,80~95%的DMF;该辐射屏蔽非织布的制备方法则是按比例配备原料,并按照先后顺序投料,从而得到淡黄色透明澄清均一相的混合溶液,超声静置脱泡,即得到纺丝液,然后通过静电纺丝处理,制备出纳米级或微米级的坯布;将得到的坯布进行干燥,在空气存在的条件下,把干燥后的坯布作预氧化处理;将预氧化处理过的坯布在氮气的氛围中进行碳化处理,即得到辐射屏蔽非织布。实施本发明的有益效果:既具有纤维物的性能,同时又具有金属钨的抗辐射功能,并且可根据不同的配比制造出不同密度的产品。