Title: Dispersion estimation method, device and system thereof

Other Titles: 色散估计的方法、装置和系统

Abstract: The embodiment of the invention provides a dispersion estimation method, a device and a system. the method comprises the following steps : computing a target optical signal power auto-correlation function, and obtaining the self-correlation function of the self-correlation function of the sequence; according to the self-correlation function of the sequence, determining a pulse position, the pulse position and the self-correlation function of the pulse peak corresponds to the position of a; according to the pulse position, determining the target optical dispersion value according to the embodiment of the invention, the chromatic dispersion estimation method, a device and a system, acquiring a target optical signal power self-correlation function, and determining the power self-correlation function of the pulse peak position, a without scanning all possible dispersion value., according to the occurrence of pulse peak position determining target optical dispersion value, reaching the fast estimation signal dispersion value.

本发明实施例提供了一种色散估计的方法、装置和系统,该方法包括:计算目标光信号的信号功率的自相关函数,并获取该自相关函数的自相关函数序列;根据该自相关函数序列,确定脉冲位置,该脉冲位置与该自相关函数的脉冲峰值的位置相对应;根据该脉冲位置,确定该目标光信号的色散值。根据本发明实施例的色散估计的方法、装置和系统,通过获取目标光信号的功率自相关函数,并确定该功率自相关函数出现脉冲峰值的位置,能够在无需扫描所有可能的色散值的情况下,根据该出现脉冲峰值的位置确定目标光信号的色散值,到达快速估计信号的色散值的目的。