Intelligent pressure pad and application thereof in medical clinic

The invention relates to an intelligent pressure pad, which comprises a medical silica gel layer, a middle silica gel layer and a prominence silica gel layer. The medical silica gel layer is made of a silica gel with a rigidity of 0F and a thickness of 1mm-5mm; the middle silica layer is made of a silica gel with the rigidity of 10F-50F and is used for connecting the medical silica gel layer with the prominence silica gel layer; the prominence silica gel layer is made of a silica gel with the rigidity of 20F-50F; prominences are distributed on one side of the prominence silica gel layer; the height of each of the prominences is 3mm-5mm; and a space among the prominences is 1mm-10mm. The intelligent pressure pad is applied to a medical clinic, can soften scar tissues, and applies enough pressure on sunken or irregular parts of the body so as to realize the affect of compression therapy.

本发明涉及一种智能压力垫,包括医学硅胶层、中间硅胶层和突起硅胶层,所述医学硅胶层是硬度为0F的硅胶,厚度为1mm~5mm;所述中间硅胶层是硬度为10F~50F的硅胶,用于连接医学硅胶层与突起硅胶层;所述的突起硅胶层是硬度20F~50F的硅胶,其一侧分布有突起,所述突起高3mm~15mm,突起之间的间距为1mm~10mm。该智能压力垫应用于医学临床上可以软化疤痕组织,并提供足够的压力于身体凹陷及不规则的部位从而达到压力治疗的效果。