Title: Device and method for reverse flow elimination

Other Title: 逆向回流消除装置及方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a device and a method for reverse flow elimination. The device for reverse flow elimination comprises a flux and flow direction detector, an electric water valve, a differential pressure gauge and a controller, wherein the flux and flow direction detector and the electric water valve are connected onto a bypass pipe in series; two ends of the differential pressure gauge are connected with two ends of the bypass pipe respectively; the flux and flow direction detector and the electric water valve are connected in parallel to the two ends of the differential pressure gauge after being connected in series; and the flux and flow direction detector, the electric water valve and the differential pressure gauge are separately connected with the controller. By adopting the device and the method for reverse flow elimination in the invention, no additional water flow needs to be added to offset the impact of reverse flow and what needs to do is to timely close the bypass pipe when reverse flow appears so that extra power consumption is not added to the central air conditioning system.

本发明公开了一种逆向回流消除装置及方法。其中逆向回流消除装置包括流量流向检测器、电动水阀、压差计以及控制器;其中:所述流量流向检测器和所述电动水阀以串联方式联接在旁通管上;所述压差计的两端分别与所述旁通管的两端联接,与所述流量流向检测器和所述电动水阀形成的串联联接构成并联;所述流量流向检测器、所述电动水阀和所述压差计分别与所述控制器联接。采用依据本发明的逆向回流消除装置及方法,不需要额外增加水流量来抵消逆向回流造成的影响,只需要在出现逆向回流时及时关闭旁通管即可,因此不会给中央空调系统增加额外的功耗。