Passive vibration isolation platform

The utility model relates to the technical field of vibration isolation platforms, and provides a passive vibration isolation platform. The passive vibration isolation platform comprises a top plate, a bottom plate and a vibration isolation device which is arranged between the top plate and the bottom plate, wherein the vibration isolation device comprises an upper guide rail mechanism, a lower guide rail mechanism and an X-shaped connecting rod mechanism; the upper guide rail mechanism is arranged on the top plate; the lower guide rail mechanism is arranged on the bottom plate and corresponds to the upper guide rail mechanism; the X-shaped connecting rod mechanism is movably connected between the upper guide rail mechanism and the lower guide rail mechanism, is folded and retracted under pressure and comprises at least two groups of parallel connecting rod rows; the top end parts of each group of connecting rod rows are connected with the upper guide rail mechanism, and the bottom end parts of each group of connecting rod rows are connected with the lower guide rail mechanism; at least two groups of connecting rod rows are provided with corresponding hinge positions; the X-shaped connecting rod mechanism also comprises guide rods which are hinged to the corresponding hinge positions of at least two groups of connecting rod rows; elastic elements are connected between the guide rods. Compared with the prior art, the passive vibration isolation platform has the advantages of good bearing capacity and stability.

本实用新型涉及隔振平台的技术领域,提供了一种被动隔振平台,其中,包括顶板、底板以及设置在顶板和底板之间的隔振装置;隔振装置包括安装在顶板上的上导轨机构、安装在底板上与上导轨机构对应的下导轨机构以及活动连接于上导轨机构和下导轨机构之间并于受压时折叠收缩的X型连杆机构;X型连杆机构包括至少两组相互平行的连杆排,每组连杆排的顶端部与上导轨机构连接,底端部与下导轨机构连接;至少两组连接排形成有对应的铰接位,X型连杆机构还包括铰接于至少两组连杆排的相对应的铰接位上的导杆,导杆之间连接有弹性元件。与现有技术对比,本实用新型提供的被动隔振平台,具有良好的承载能力和稳定性。