Door-handle-shaped holding posture human hand image acquisition device and holding posture human hand image identification system

The utility model discloses a door-handle-shaped holding posture human hand image acquisition device comprising a door-handle-shaped shell of which the side wall is provided with an image acquisition window, and a light source and a photographing device which are arranged in the door-handle-shaped shell. Light rays emitted by the light source can be reflected into the photographing device by a hand palm to be imaged. The utility model also provides a holding posture human hand image identification system comprising the door-handle-shaped holding posture human hand image acquisition device, a feature extraction module, an identification module and an execution module which are connected in turn. The identification module is also connected with a storage module. Compared with systems in the prior art, user identification operation and door-opening operation are combined by the holding posture human hand image identification system and the identification method thereof, identity identification operation is automatically performed imperceptibly, and the using mode is identical with that of a conventional door handle.

本实用新型公开一种门把形握姿人手图像采集装置,包括:侧壁开设有图像采集窗的门把形壳体,及设置于所述门把形壳体内的光源和摄像设备;所述光源发出的光线能够被手掌反射进入所述摄像设备中成像。本实用新型还提供了一种握姿人手图像识别系统,包括:顺序连接的门把形握姿人手图像采集装置、特征提取模块、识别模块和执行模块,所述识别模块还与存储模块连接。与现有技术相比较,本实用新型的握姿人手图像识别系统及其识别方法将用户识别操作与开门操作结合,身份识别操作在不知不觉中自动进行,与传统门把手使用方式一致。