Title: Annular-array ultrasonic endoscope probe, preparation method thereof and fixing rotating device

Other Title: 环状阵列超声波内窥镜探头及其制备方法和固定旋转装置

Abstract: The invention relates to an annular-array ultrasonic endoscope probe, a preparation method thereof and a fixing rotating device. The probe comprises a metal cylinder located in the center and a plurality of piezoelectric array elements arranged around the metal cylinder and formed by cutting piezoelectric ceramic circular rings or monocrystalline circular rings. A backing material layer is equipped between the piezoelectric array elements and the metal cylinder. A matching material layer is covering on the outer sides of the piezoelectric array elements. Decoupling materials are filled among the piezoelectric array elements. The probe further comprises a plurality of coaxial cables correspondingly connected with the piezoelectric array elements; and annular grids sleeved on the metal cylinder, each having a gear-shaped structure and applied for arranging and separating the coaxial cables. By directly cutting piezoelectric ceramic circular rings or piezoelectric monocrystalline circular rings to make the piezoelectric array elements, the probe provided in the invention prevents the problems generated when a multi-layer material with a certain thickness is forcibly reeled into a cylindrical shape in a conventional method and characterized in that the array elements are not coaxially arranged; the array elements on the interface positions are not aligned; a conventional probe is easy to be damaged, disengaged and broken, etc.

本发明涉及一种环状阵列超声波内窥镜探头及其制备方法和固定旋转装置,所述探头包括:位于中心的金属圆柱;围绕金属圆柱排列的由压电陶瓷圆环或压电单晶圆环切割而成的多个压电阵元,且压电阵元与金属圆柱之间设有背衬材料层,压电阵元外覆盖有匹配材料层,压电阵元之间填充有去耦材料;分别与所述多个压电阵元对应连接的多根同轴电缆线;以及套设在所述金属圆柱上具有齿轮状结构用于排列和分隔所述同轴电缆线的环状格子。本发明通过直接从压电陶瓷圆环或压电单晶圆环上切割出多个压电阵元,避免了现有方法中将一定厚度的多层材料强行卷曲成圆管状的过程中所造成的各个阵元不同心排布、接口位置阵元不对齐、探头易破损、易脱离、易断裂等问题。