Title: Preparation method of fibroins of different forms

Other Titles: 不同形态丝素的制备方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a preparation method of fibroins of different forms. The method comprises the following steps of: removing a sericin part from a bave substance, and drying to obtain a degummed bave substance dried product; dissolving the degummed bave substance dried product, removing impurities to obtain a fibroin solution, and drying to obtain a fibroin dried product; dissolving the fibroin dried product into an organic solvent, and preparing a fibroin organic solution; and preparing fibroins of different forms including fibroin nanoparticles and fibroin fibers with a supercritical fluid forced dispersion solution. The preparation method disclosed by the invention is safe and simple, and has low cost; and obtained fibroin nanoparticles or fiber products have unique physical and chemical properties, and can be applied in the fields of spinning, biological medicine and the like.

本发明公开了一种不同形态丝素的制备方法,首先去除茧丝物质中的丝胶部分,再经干燥得到脱胶后的茧丝物质干燥品;接着将脱胶后的茧丝物质干燥品溶解,并去除杂质得到丝素溶液,再经干燥得到丝素干燥品;然后将丝素干燥品溶于有机溶剂,配制丝素有机溶液;最后采用超临界流体强制分散溶液方法制备不同形态丝素,包括丝素纳米颗粒和丝素纤维。本发明的制备方法安全、简单且成本低廉,且得到的丝素纳米颗粒或纤维产品具备独特的物理化学性质,可用于纺织、生物医学等多个领域。