Inline closed type hydroelectric power generation system

An inline closed type hydroelectric power generation system (100) applicable to closed environments is installed in a pipeline (200) with an open hole and comprises a linkage device (1), a power input device (2) and a power generation device (3). The linkage device comprises a venturi (11) which is fixed at the open hole and communicated with the pipeline. The power input device comprises a vertical turbine (22), the vertical turbine is a spherical multi-blade hollow turbine and comprises a columnar fence type frame and a plurality of cambered blades (222) extending outwards from multiple fence columns of the fence type frame, and the bending direction of the blades are uniform and opposite to the rotation direction of the vertical turbine. The vertical turbine further comprises a transmission shaft (221) extending from one end of the fence type frame. The power input device penetrates through the venturi to be positioned in the pipeline, water flow drives the vertical turbine to rotate, and rotation power is outputted through the transmission shaft. The power generation device is in transmission connection with the transmission shaft and used for converting kinetic energy of the transmission shaft into electric energy. The inline closed type hydroelectric power generation system can be mounted in water pipes with low flow velocity and small diameter for power generation.

一种适用于封闭环境中的内联式水力发电系统(100),装设于具有开孔的管道(200),所述内联闭式水力发电系统包括:联接装置(1)、动力输入装置(2)和发电装置(3)。联接装置包括固定于开孔处并与管道连通的喉管(11)。动力输入装置包括垂直涡轮(22),垂直涡轮为球形多叶片中空涡轮,具有柱形的栅栏式框架以及自栅栏式框架的多个栅柱向外延伸出的多个弯曲叶片(222),叶片的弯曲方向一致且与垂直涡轮的旋转方向相反;垂直涡轮还具有自栅栏式框架一端延伸出的传动轴(221),动力输入装置穿过喉管置于管道中,水流推动垂直涡轮旋转,并将旋转动力通过传动轴输出。发电装置传动连接于传动轴,用于将传动轴的动能转化为电能。本发明可以在较低流速和较小直径的水管中安装发电。