Title: Antenna and cell phone

Other Titles: 一种天线及手机

Abstract: The utility model relates to an antenna and a cell phone; the antenna comprises a substrate having an upper surface layer and a lower surface layer arranged in opposite; the upper surface layer comprises at least one radiation paster; micro-shrink floors are arranged on positions, corresponding to each radiation paster, of the lower surface layer; an area of the micro-shrink floor is smaller than that of the radiation paster, and the micro-shrink floor and the radiation paster are electrically connected through a first through hole. The zero-order resonance antenna design technology is employed, the micro-shrink floor can adjust a left hand capacitance CL, so the antenna can work at a zero-order resonance frequency; when the antenna radiates a radio frequency signal, radio frequency current on a cell phone main board/metal machine body can be uniformly distributed, thus preventing concentration phenomenon of the radio frequency current on the cell phone main board/metal machine body, and reducing radiation.

本实用新型涉及一种天线及手机,天线包括基板,所述基板具有相对设置的上表面层和下表面层,所述上表面层包括至少一辐射贴片,所述下表面层与每一所述辐射贴片相对应位置具有微缩地板,所述微缩地板面积小于所述辐射贴片面积,且所述微缩地板与所述辐射贴片之间通过第一过孔电连通。本实用新型采用了零阶谐振天线设计技术,通过微缩地板调节左手电容值CL,使天线工作在零阶谐振频率,使得天线在辐射射频讯号的同时,手机主板/金属机身上的射频电流均匀分布,消除了射频电流在手机主板/金属机身上的集中现象,减少辐射。