Switched reluctance generator with C-shaped stator cores

The invention relates to a switched reluctance generator with a C-shaped stator core. The switched reluctance generator comprises a baseframe, wherein a plurality of stators and rotors are arranged on the baseframe; the baseframe comprises a rotary part used for fixing the rotors and a fixed part used for fixing the stators; each stator comprises a C-shaped stator core with a coil arranged thereon, and stator poles are arranged at two ends of an opening of the C-shaped stator core; each rotor comprises a rotor pole; and the plurality of rotors can simultaneously conduct linear and rotary motion relative to the stator poles of each stator in sequence under the action of an external force, so that the reluctance of a magnetic circuit changes and an induced electromotive force is generated in the coils. According to the invention, as the C-shaped stator cores are adopted and the plurality of stators and rotors are arranged on the baseframe, the rotors can simultaneously conduct linear and rotary motion relative to the stators; the rotors which are smaller are easy to drive and are suitable for power generation during low-speed operation, such as wind power generation; and the switched reluctance generator provided by the invention has a simple and reliable integral structure and is flexible in control and low in manufacturing cost.

本发明涉及一种带C形定子铁心的开关磁阻发电机,包括机座,机座上设置有多个定子和转子,机座包括用于固定转子的旋转部和用于固定定子的固定部,其中,定子包括C形定子铁心,C形定子铁心上设置有线圈,在C形定子铁心开口的两端为定子极,转子包括转子极,多个转子可在外力作用下依次相对每个定子的定子极同时做直线和旋转运动、使得磁路的磁阻发生变化并在线圈中产生感应电动势。本发明通过采用C形定子铁心,且在机座上设置多个定子和转子,使得转子可同时相对定子做直线和旋转运动,其转子较小,比较容易被驱动,适合用于低速运转发电的情况,例如风力发电,且整体结构简单可靠控制灵活,制造成本低。