Title: Hollow graphite carbon nanometer sphere in-situ modification amorphous carbon nanometer fibers or carbon nano-tubes and preparation method thereof

Other Titles: 一种空心石墨碳纳米小球原位修饰无定形碳纳米纤维或碳纳米管及其制备方法

Abstract: The present invention relates to hollow graphite carbon nanometer sphere in-situ modification amorphous carbon nanometer fibers/carbon nano-tubes and a preparation method thereof. The preparation method comprises the following steps: preparing a spinning solution; preparing and drying a composite nanometer fiber precursor; carrying out carbonization on the composite nanometer fiber precursor to obtain composite nanometer fibers or nano-tubes; and carrying out an acid treatment on the composite nanometer fibers or the nano-tubes, and drying to obtain the hollow graphite carbon nanometer sphere in-situ modification amorphous carbon nanometer fibers/carbon nano-tubes. With the present invention, the carbon nanometer fibers/carbon nano-tubes can be further utilized to prepare an electrode and assemble a lithium ion battery or a supercapacitor. According to the preparation method, the disadvantage of high temperature graphitization required by macromolecule cyclization is overcome, a specific surface area, a conductivity, and capacity for resisting structure destruction due to volume expansion caused by external causes of the composite nanometer fibers/nano-tubes are improved, and the assembled lithium ion battery and the supercapacitor device have characteristics of high capacity, good rate, high stability and the like.

本发明涉及一种空心石墨碳纳米小球原位修饰无定形碳纳米纤维/碳纳米管及其制备方法,包括以下步骤:配制纺丝溶液;复合纳米纤维前躯体的制备及其干燥;碳化复合纳米纤维前躯体得复合纳米纤维或纳米管;酸处理复合纳米纤维或纳米管并干燥得空心石墨碳纳米小球原位修饰无定形碳纳米纤维/碳纳米管。本发明还可进一步利用上述碳纳米纤维/碳纳米管制备电极及组装锂离子电池或超级电容器。本发明提出的制备方法克服了环化高分子需要高温度石墨化的缺点,同时提高了复合纳米纤维/纳米管的比表面积,电导率,和抵抗外界原因导致体积膨胀所带来的对结构破坏的能力,组装成的锂离子电池和超级电容器器件,呈现出容量高、倍率好、稳定性高等特点。