Title: Expired air analysis device and method

Other Title: 一种呼气分析装置和方法

Abstract: The invention discloses an expired air analysis device and method. The expired air analysis device comprises an expiration unit, a chemical sensor unit, a signal transmission unit and an evaluation unit. The expiration unit includes an expired air sample introduction apparatus for discharging expired air into the chemical sensor unit. The chemical sensor unit includes a chemical sensor chamber equipped with a chemical sensor array consisting of at least one chemical sensor, and a sensor measuring device for measuring the interaction between the expired air and the chemical sensor array. The signal transmission unit sends a signal output by the sensor measuring device to the evaluation unit, which receives the signal from the signal transmission unit and makes an evaluation. The expired air analysis method is accomplished by using the expired air analysis device. The device of the invention has the advantages of low cost, high accuracy, and generation of data with comparability, thus being suitable for popularization and application.

本发明公开了一种呼气分析装置和方法,呼气分析装置包括呼气单元、化学传感器单元、信号传输单元和评价单元,所述呼气单元包括用于将呼气排入所述化学传感器单元中的呼气进样装置;所述化学传感器单元包括设有由至少一个化学传感器构成的化学传感器阵列的化学传感器室和用于测量呼气和化学传感器阵列之间的相互作用的传感器测量装置;所述信号传输单元将所述传感器测量装置输出的信号传输到所述评价单元;所述评价单元从所述信号传输单元接收信号并作出评价。所述呼气分析方法利用上述呼气分析装置完成。本发明的装置成本低廉、准确度高,得到的数据具有可比性,适于推广应用。