Title: Preparation method of neutral titanium dioxide sol used for anti-ultraviolet textile

Other Titles: 用于防紫外线纺织品的中性二氧化钛溶胶的制备方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a preparation method of a titanium dioxide sol, especially relates to a preparation method of the neutral titanium dioxide sol used for anti-ultraviolet textile. The method comprises the following steps: 1) adding a titanium matrix raw material in a catalyst containing organic acid, such as an aqueous solution of lactic acid; 2) performing heat treatment on the aqueous solution at the temperature of 90-100 DEG C for activating a peptization reaction to prepare an acidic titanium dioxide sol solution; 3) neutralizing the acidic titanium dioxide sol solution by alkali to obtain the titanium dioxide sol in a neutral scope. According to the invention, the preparation method provides the beneficial effects that: the preparation process is carried out in good environment, the cost is saved, the state of the prepared product is more stable and the application is wider.

本发明涉及一种二氧化钛溶胶的制备方法,尤其涉及一种用于防紫外线纺织品的中性二氧化钛溶胶的制备方法,包括以下步骤:1)将钛基原料添加到包含有机酸催化剂,比如乳酸的水溶液中;2)对所述水溶液进行比如90-100℃的热处理来激活胶溶反应,从而制备酸性二氧化钛胶溶液;3)用碱中和所述酸性二氧化钛胶溶液,从而获得中性范围内的二氧化钛溶胶。本发明提供的制备方法带来有益效果:制备的过程环境友好、节省成本,制备的产品状态更稳定、应用更广泛。