Title: Method for generating structural surface by polishing

Other Titles: 一种利用抛光生成结构型表面的方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a method for generating a structural surface by polishing. The method comprises the following steps: a user sets polishing parameters in a polishing simulating system, and the polishing simulating system simulate polishing to generate the structural surface, wherein the polishing parameters comprise a polishing strategy, surface designing parameters, processing parameters, polishing head parameters, and a ratio of a workpiece material to a polishing solution; and the polishing simulating system comprises an input module, a model-based simulating system and an output model. By means of the method for generating the structural surface by polishing, iron-containing materials and materials which are difficult to process can be processed; the capability of generating more different structural surfaces and textures which cannot be generated with other processing methods can be achieved; and the polishing process is made controllable and predictable.

本发明涉及一种利用抛光生成结构型表面的方法,用户通过在抛光仿真系统中设定抛光参数,并通过抛光仿真系统模拟抛光生成结构型表面,所述抛光参数包括:抛光策略、表面设计参数、加工参数、抛光头参数、工件材料以及抛光液的配比;所述抛光仿真系统包括:输入模块、基于模型的仿真系统以及输出模块。本发明所述的利用抛光生成结构型表面的方法可处理含铁材料和难加工材料,具有生成更多不同结构型表面及纹理的能力,而这些表面纹理用其他加工方法不可能实现,使抛光过程更具可控性与可预测性。