Title: High-elasticity conductive fiber and preparation method thereof

Other Titles: 高弹性导电纤维及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention discloses high-elasticity conductive fiber comprising the raw materials of: carbon nano-tubes, ionic liquid, and a high-elasticity polymer. A weight ratio of the carbon nano-tubes to the high-elasticity polymer is 1:8-20, and a weight ratio of the carbon nano-tubes to the ionic liquid is 4-6:1. The invention also discloses a preparation method of the high-elasticity conductive fiber. The high-elasticity conductive fiber provided by the invention has both the high conductivity of carbon nano-tubes, and the mechanical properties of polymer fiber. Also, the high-elasticity conductive fiber can be uniaxially stretched by 100% with no substantial change in electrical properties.

本发明公开了一种高弹性导电纤维,包括以下原料:碳纳米管、离子液体和高弹性聚合物,其中所述碳纳米管与所述高弹性聚合物的重量比为1:8~20;所述碳纳米管与所述离子液体的重量比为4~6:1,其中,所述离子液体为1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑的盐,所述1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑的盐选自1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑三氟甲磺酸盐、1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑双三氟甲磺酰亚胺盐、1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑六氟磷酸盐,或它们的任意混合物。本发明还公开了一种高弹性导电纤维的制备方法。本发明的高弹性导电纤维既具有碳纳米管的高导电性,还具有聚合物纤维的力学性能。此外,该高弹性导电纤维可单轴拉伸至100%而无显著的电性能变化。