Title: System and method for detecting content of sericin in silk degumming liquid

Other Title: 蚕丝脱胶液中丝胶含量检测系统及检测方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a system and method for detecting the content of sericin in a silk degumming liquid. The detection system comprises a constant-temperature sample cell for accommodating the silk degumming liquid, wherein the constant-temperature sample cell comprises a temperature controller used for maintaining the temperature of the liquid accommodated in the sample cell to be less than 100 DEG C; and the detection system further comprises a liquid conductivity measurement sensing device used for collecting the conductivity of the silk degumming liquid in the sample cell at a designated time point, and a data processing and analyzing device used for selecting a standard sericin concentration change curve corresponding to the currently-set degumming process parameters and calculating the concentration of the sericin in the silk degumming liquid at the designated time point according to the measured conductivity and the selected standard sericin concentration change curve. The system for detecting the content of the sericin in the silk degumming liquid is adopted to monitor and control the silk degumming degree during the production process and quantitatively calculate the concentration of the sericin in the silk degumming liquid and the silk degumming rate in real time, so as to achieve optimal control of the silk degumming process.

本发明涉及蚕丝脱胶液中丝胶含量检测系统及检测方法,其中检测系统包括:用于容纳蚕丝脱胶液的恒温试样池,恒温试样池包括用于保持所盛装的液体温度小于100℃的温度控制装置;检测系统还包括溶液导电率测量传感装置,用于在指定时间点采集恒温试样池内的蚕丝脱胶液导电率;数据处理与分析装置,用于根据当前设置的脱胶工艺参数选取对应的标准丝胶浓度变化曲线,并根据所测得的导电率及所选取的标准丝胶浓度变化曲线,计算得到该指定时间点蚕丝脱胶液中的丝胶浓度。采用本发明的蚕丝脱胶液中丝胶含量检测系统可在生产过程中完成对蚕丝脱胶程度进行监控,可实时定量计算得到蚕丝脱胶液中的丝胶浓度及蚕丝脱胶率,实现对蚕丝脱胶过程的优化控制。