Title: Sweat absorption fabric

Other Title: 一种排汗面料

Abstract: The invention relates to a sweat absorption fabric. The fabric is characterized in that the fabric comprises at least two layers: a water absorption layer and a water drainage layer; the cross section has a simulated tree structure; the water absorption layer is formed on an inner trunk in a simulated tree structure; the water drainage layer is formed on an outer branch in a simulated tree structure; the two layers of fabrics are connected by tuck coils; the coils on the front of the fabric are more than the coils on the back of the fabric; the sizes of the coils on the front of the fabric are smaller than the sizes of the coils on the back of the fabric, thus increasing the area of the outer surface of the fabric and improving the capillary force; and the cross section of the fabric has a simulated tree structure and such a branch structure can reduce the resistance to moisture transport.

本发明涉及排汗面料,包括至少两层:一个吸水层和一个排水层,在横截面模拟仿生树型结构,在内层模拟树型结构的主干形成一个吸水层,在外层模拟树型结构的分支形成一个排水层,两层面料通过集圈线圈连接;所述面料正面的线圈比在面料反面的线圈数量多,所述面料正面的线圈比在面料反面的线圈尺寸小,增加了织物外表面的面积,并且可以提高毛细管力;所述面料横截面的结构为模拟仿生树形结构,这种分支结构可以减小水分传输的阻力。