Title: Daidzein-hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin clathrate and its preparation method

Other Title: 大豆苷元-羟丙基-β-环糊精包合物及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention discloses a daidzein-hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin clathrate and its preparation method. The clathrate comprises hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin and daidzein, the mol ratio of hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin and daidzein is 1:1 to 0.1, the preparation method comprises the following steps: fully mixing hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin and daidzein according to the mol ratio of 1:1 to 0.1, placing in a reaction vessel at the temperature of 50-200 DEG C, then introducing a supercritical CO2 fluid in the reaction vessel, wherein the pressure reach 10 MPa-40 MPa, reacting daidzein and hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin for 3-24 hours and then rapidly decompressing to obtain the clathrate. The method can substantially increase the solubility of daidzein, the prepared clathrate enables high clathration rate, controllable particle size, good stability, no organic solvent residue and easy administration or injection preparation.

本发明公开一种大豆苷元-羟丙基-β-环糊精包合物及其制备方法,所述包合物的组成是:羟丙基-β-环糊精、大豆苷元,所述羟丙基-β-环糊精与大豆苷元的摩尔比是1∶1~0.1,所述包合物由以下方法制备:将羟丙基-β-环糊精与大豆苷元按1∶1~0.1的摩尔比充分混合后,置于50℃~200℃的反应釜中,再将超临界CO2流体导入所述反应釜中,压力达到10MPa~40MPa,待所述大豆苷元与羟丙基-β-环糊精反应3-24小时后快速解压,即得所述包合物。本发明可以显著提高大豆苷元的溶解度,制备的包合物包合率高、粒径大小可控、稳定性好、无有机溶剂残留,易于进行口服或注射制剂的制备。