Title: Electrospray ionization device directly analyzing solid sample

Other Title: 一种直接分析固体样品的电喷雾电离装置

Abstract: The utility model discloses an electrospray ionization device directly analyzing solid samples. The device comprises an injector and a metal needle on the front end of the injector, and an injection pump and a pipettor tip connected with the rear end of the injector. High voltage electricity is loaded after the metal needle is inserted into the pipettor tip. The device uses the injection pump to drive the injector to continuously guide solvent into the pipettor tip, the solvent flows through the solid sample in the pipettor tip and extracts the sample. High-voltage electricity is loaded on the metal needle, and is conducted to the tip outlet of the pipettor tip through the solvent, so as to induce output solution to form electrospray ionization. Ions ionized by electrospray are directly led into a mass spectrometer to measure, and a mass spectrum is obtained. The device is simple, economical, durable, and can rapidly and directly perform electrospray ionization mass spectrometry on solid samples. The device can be assembled in most mass spectrometry laboratories and can be applied in electrospray ionization mass spectrometers in various models.

本实用新型公开了一种直接分析固体样品的电喷雾电离装置,包括:注射器及其前端的金属针头,与所述注射器后端连接的注射泵,移液器吸头,所述金属针头插入所述移液器吸头内后加载高压电。本实用新型通过注射泵驱动注射器向移液器吸头内持续导入溶剂,该溶剂流过移液器吸头内的固体样品并对其进行提取,高压电加载在金属针头上并通过溶剂传导到移液器吸头的尖端出口处诱导输出溶液形成电喷雾电离,电喷雾电离的离子被直接导入质谱仪中进行测量,产生质谱图。本实用新型简单、经济、耐用、能对固体样品进行快速直接的电喷雾电离质谱分析,能够在大多数质谱分析实验室中组装并应用于各种型号的电喷雾电离质谱仪。