Title: Wearable device for finger rehabilitation

Other Titles: 用于手指康复的佩戴式装置

Abstract: The invention relates to a wearable device for finger rehabilitation. The device (10) for daily finger rehabilitation, the device (10) comprising: a textile material (20); and electroactive polymer (EAP) matrix sets (30) operatively connected to the textile material (20) to form an EAP actuator for a finger (5); wherein at least one EAP matrix set (30) corresponds to a finger joint of the finger (5) for movement of the finger about the finger joint. The EAP material is adopted to convert electric energy to mechanical movement so as to provide repeated active auxiliary movement and be used for finger rehabilitation of a paralytic, the wearable device in the invention is advantaged by good flexibility, few consumption energy, and small increase of temperature.

本发明涉及一种用于手指康复的佩戴式装置,所述装置(10)包括:织物材料(20);以及EAP矩阵套(30),所述EAP矩阵套(30)可操作性地连接到所述织物材料(20)以形成用于手指(5)的EAP促动器;其中,至少一个EAP矩阵套(30)与手指(5)的指关节对应,用于所述手指关于所述指关节相对运动。本发明采用EAP材料将电能转换成机械运动以提供重复的主动辅助运动,用于中风患者的手指康复,该佩戴式装置的柔韧性能好,且消耗的能量非常少,温度增加不多。