Title: Preparation method of screen-printing slurry specially used by dye-sensitized solar cell

Other Titles: 染料敏化太阳能电池专用丝网印刷浆料的制备方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a preparation method of a screen-printing slurry specially used by a dye-sensitized solar cell. The method comprises the following steps: (1), mixing titanium dioxide powder, ethanol and acetic acid with stirring so as to obtain a first mixed solution; (2), mixing terpineol, ethanol and the first mixed solution with stirring so as to obtain a second mixed solution; (3), mixing ethyl cellulose, ethanol and the second mixed solution with stirring so as to obtain a screen-printing slurry specially used by a dye-sensitized solar cell. According to the invention, beneficial effects of the preparation method are as follows: a slurry obtained by the preparation method has advantages of even distribution and good repeatability; meanwhile, a process of low-temperature reduced pressure distillation is avoided according to the preparation method; and instruments that are involved in the preparation method are easy to operate and steps are simple without trifles; therefore, the screen-printing slurry is convenient for mass production that indicates an advantage of industrialization.

本发明涉及染料敏化太阳能电池专用丝网印刷浆料的制备方法,包括以下步骤:1)混合并搅拌二氧化钛粉体、乙醇和醋酸,得到初次混合液;2)混合并搅拌松油醇、乙醇和所述初次混合液,得到二次混合液;3)混合并搅拌乙基纤维素、乙醇和所述二次混合液,得到染料敏化太阳能电池丝网印刷浆料。实施本发明所述的制备方法,具有以下有益效果:根据该制备方法获得的浆料分布均匀,重复性能好;同时,该制备方法避免了低温减压蒸馏的过程,所涉及的仪器便宜且易操作,步骤简单而不繁琐,因此易于放大量产,具有工业化的优势。