Title: High power LED lamp holder for light distribution of freeform lens

Other Titles: 自由曲面透镜配光的大功率LED路灯灯头

Abstract: The invention provides a freeform lens, which comprises a body (1) with a substantially bowl-shaped structure formed by a transparent material; the bottom of the body sinks inwards to form a light source area (2) which can accommodate an LED; the surface, surrounding the light source area (2), of the body (1) is a refracting surface (3); the periphery of the body (1) is a full reflecting surface (4) capable of reflecting light; the upper part of the body is a light exit surface (5); and after a light source emitted by the light source area (2) passes through the refracting surface (3) and enters the body (1), light directly passes through light exit surface (5) and/or the light is reflected by the full reflecting surface (4) to enter the body again and pass through the emergent surface (5). The invention also provides a high power LED lamp holder for the freeform light distribution of the freeform lens. The LED lamp holder can be used by a designer for flexible and high-efficiency light distribution on difference use occasions.

本发明提供了一种自由曲面透镜,其包括由透明材质形成基本呈碗体结构的本体(1),本体底部向内凹陷形成可容置LED的光源区(2),围绕所述光源区(2)的本体(1)表面为折射面(3),所述本体(1)的外周为可反射光线的全反射面(4),所述本体上部为光线的出射面(5);所述光源区(2)发出的光源穿过折射面(3)进入本体(1)后,光线直接穿过出射面(5)和/或光线经全反射面(4)反射后再次进入本体进而穿过出射面(5)。本发明还提供了包含所述自由曲面透镜的自由曲面配光的大功率LED灯头。本发明的LED灯头可在不同使用场合灵活、高效率地由设计者来进行配光。