Title: Mugwort leaf oil microcapsule antibacterial crease-resistant fabric and preparation method thereof

Other Title: 一种艾叶油微胶囊抗菌防皱织物及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a method for preparing a mugwort leaf oil microcapsule antibacterial crease-resistant fabric. The method comprises the following steps of: 1) emulsifying mugwort leaf oil in an emulsifying agent made of wall material; 2) performing complex coagulation reaction on the emulsified mugwort leaf oil; 3) cross-linking and curing the emulsion after the complex coagulation reaction to obtain mugwort leaf oil microcapsule emulsion; 4) adding crease-resistant cross linker, catalyst and penetrating agent into the obtained mugwort leaf oil microcapsule emulsion to prepare a mugwort leaf oil microcapsule antibacterial crease-resistant fabric finishing agent; and 5) treating the fabric by using the prepared mugwort leaf oil microcapsule antibacterial crease-resistant fabric finishing agent to obtain the mugwort leaf oil microcapsule antibacterial crease-resistant fabric. The invention also relates to the mugwort leaf oil microcapsule antibacterial crease-resistant fabric prepared by using the method. The mugwort leaf oil microcapsule antibacterial fabric has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory functions, meanwhile has crease-resistant and ironing-free functions, and hasgood washing fastness.