Title: Electrochemistry mechanical composite electrode drill

Other Title: 一种电化学机械复合电极钻

Abstract: The utility model relates to a novel electrochemical machine composite electrode drill which is used for drilling super-hard metal materials and metal matrix composite materials, comprising a handle part (1) and an edge part (2). The edge part (2) comprises a plurality of electrode slices (21) and abrading agent slices (22) of the raised handle part (1); the plurality of electrode slices (21) and abrading agent slices (22) are arranged on the handle part (1) at intervals; and a gap (3) used for electrolyte to flow and discharging cutting scraps is left between adjacent electrode slice (21) and abrading agent slice (22). In machining, electrical energy performs electric machining for a workpiece through the electrode slices of the composite electrode drill, and meanwhile, the abrading agent slices of the composite electrode drill perform abrasive machining for the workpiece, thereby the utility model has high machining efficiency and low cost, and can process holes with high quality.

本实用新型涉及一种用于钻削超硬金属材料及金属基复合材料的新型电化学机械复合电极钻。本实用新型电化学机械复合电极钻包括有柄部(1)及刃部(2),其中刃部(2)包括有突出柄部(1)的若干电极片(21)和磨料片(22),若干电极片(21)和磨料片(22)彼此相间装设在柄部(1)上,且相邻电极片(21)与磨料片(22)之间留有以便电解液的流动以及切屑排出的间隙(3)。本实用新型加工装置在加工时,电能通过复合电极钻的电极片对工件进行电加工,同时,复合电极钻的磨料片对工件进行磨削加工,其加工效率高、成本低,能加工高质量的孔。