Title: Tongue picture collector

Other Title: 舌像采集设备

Abstract: The utility model relates to a tongue image collector which belongs to the technical field of computer-controlled tongue image diagnosis instruments. The utility model is a closed dark-room structured tongue image collector which is designed for solving the problem of the tongue image picture quality, ensuring the reliability of the computer diagnosis result, obtaining the real color of the tongue body and undistorted tongue surface grain and tongue body shape, and takes the <people-oriented> principle. The utility model consists of a camera fixed mount, a dark room bracket, a lamp house, a camera, a camera holder and a covering; wherein, the camera fixed mount is arranged on two one quarter arc-shaped slide ways of the dark room bracket closed by the covering; the lamp house and the camera are arranged on the camera holder which is arranged on the camera fixed mount. The utility model is a key component in the computer tongue image diagnosis system; with the structural design, the utility model can guarantee the quality of the tongue image picture, the reliability of the computer tongue diagnosis result, the real color of the tongue body and the undistorted tongue surface grain and tongue body shape, the accurateness and comfortableness of tongue image collecting; in addition, the utility model has the advantages of simple structure, convenient production, low cost and convenience for carrying and use.

本实用新型涉及一种舌像采集设备,属计算机舌像诊断仪技术领域,为解决舌像照片的质量、确保计算机诊断结果的可靠性、获得舌体的真实颜色和舌面纹理、舌体形状不失真、本着“以人为本”的原则而设计的封闭式、暗室结构的舌像采集设备,本实用新型由摄像机固定架、暗室架、光源、摄像机、摄像机座、遮盖物组成,摄像机固定架安装在用遮盖物封闭的暗室架的两根四分之一圆弧形滑轨上,光源和摄像机安装在摄像机座上,摄像机座安装在摄像机固定架上,本实用新型是计算机舌像诊断系统中的关键组成部分,其结构设计可确保舌像照片的质量、计算机诊断结果的可靠性、获得舌体的真实颜色和舌面纹理、舌体形状不失真、舌像采集的准确性、舒适性,还具有结构简单、便于制造、成本低廉和携带使用方便的优点。