Title: Conductive fabric manufacturing method and fabric manufactured by same

Other Titles: 导电织物制造方法及其制造的织物

Abstract: The invention relates to a conductive fabric manufacturing method and a fabric manufactured by the same. The method comprises the following steps of: S1, grafting a poly(2-(methacryloyloxy)ethyl ammonium chloride) (PMETAC) brush to the fiber surface of the fabric; S2, performing ion exchange treatment on the PMETAC brush grafted fabric; and S3, performing plating-free deposition on the ion exchanged PMETAC brush grafted fabric. The conductive fabric has stable and uniform high conductivity and can keep good electric conductivity and mechanical property after repeated bending, stretching and even washing, so the conductive fabric can be used as an electric wire. Moreover, the conductive fabric can also be widely applied in other fields such as functional infrared reflecting articles.

本发明涉及一种导电织物制造方法及其制造的织物。所述方法包括:S1、在织物的纤维表面接枝PMETAC刷;S2、对PMETAC刷接枝的织物进行离子交换处理;S3、对离子交换后的PMETAC刷接枝的织物实施无电镀沉积。本发明的导电织物,具有稳定均一的高导电率,在多次弯折、拉伸甚至洗涤之后都能保持良好的导电性和机械性能,因此可以用作电线。此外还可以广泛用于其他领域,比如用作功能性红外反射物(reflecting article)。