Title: Powder coal spray nozzle device

Other Title: 一种煤粉喷嘴装置

Abstract: The invention relates to a powder coal spray nozzle device which is connected with a power coal mixed gas input device and a furnace. The spray nozzle device comprises a main body which is internally provided with a primary air spray nozzle, a secondary air spray nozzle, a tertiary air spray nozzle and a central mixing air chamber; the primary air spray nozzle, the secondary air spray nozzle and the tertiary air spray nozzle are arranged in parallel; the primary air spray nozzle is communicated with the central mixing air chamber; a main air flow which takes flue gas generated by the combustion of powder coal and air as the main ingredient enters the furnace from the primary air spray nozzle and the central mixing air chamber; the secondary air spray nozzle and the primary air spray nozzle are communicated; the secondary air flow which takes air or/ and a combustion improver as the main ingredient is converged with the main air flow from the secondary air spray nozzle and the primary air spray nozzle and enters the furnace through the central mixing air chamber; and the tertiary air which takes flue gas generated by the combustion of air and powder coal as the main component enters the furnace from the tertiary air spray nozzle. For the powder coal spray nozzle device provided by the invention, through regulating the size and ingredient proportion of the main air flow, the secondary air flow and the tertiary air flow to regulate the flame, and the powder coal achieves the maximum combustion ratio.

本发明涉及一种煤粉喷嘴装置,连接煤粉混合气体输入装置和炉膛,包括主体,主体内设有一次风喷嘴、二次风喷嘴、三次风喷嘴和中央混合气室,一次风喷嘴、二次风喷嘴和三次风喷嘴并行设置;一次风喷嘴与中央混合气室连通,以煤粉、空气和煤粉燃烧产生的烟气为主要成分的主气流从一次风喷嘴和中央混合气室进入炉膛;二次风喷嘴与一次风喷嘴连通,以空气或/和助燃剂为主要成分的二次气流从二次风喷嘴和一次风喷嘴的主气流会合再经过中央混合气室进入炉膛;以空气和煤粉燃烧产生的烟气为主要成分的三次气流从三次风喷嘴进入炉膛;本发明的煤粉喷嘴装置通过调整主气流、二次气流和三次气流的大小和成分比例来调整火焰大小,并使煤粉达到最高燃烧率。