Principle and method of structure design for figured double-face jacquard fabric

数码设计技术的应用,为传统双面花纹效果提花织物的设计创新提供了条件,其创新的实质在于改变传统的提花织物的结构设计理念.通过分析数码设计技术的应用特点,对双面花纹提花织物的结构设计原理进行深入探讨,并提出一种便捷的设计方法.其结构设计的基本原理是先设计织物的正反面结构图,再利用分层组合的方法将正反面的织物结构图进行组合,通过规则的接结组织使双面效果的织物结构合为一个整体,并满足表组织对里组织具有遮盖效应.由于该结构设计方法满足全息组织和组织库的应用,对用于织物正反面效果设计的图案题材没有限制,设计产品在结构上具有平衡交织的特点,可以用于大批量生产,具有良好的应用前景.

The application of digital design technology has provided the condition for design innovation of traditional figured double-face jacquard fabric, in which the innovative essential is that changing the traditional design concept of fabric structure. The design principle of figured double-face jacquard fabric was investigated deeply based on analysis of feature of application digital design technology; and then, an efficient structural design method is presented. The design theory is that, by using regular stitch weaves, figured double-face jacquard fabric will be taken shape upon combination of face and back structure being designed respectively by a layered combination way. The back structure of fabric is covered by face structure. For meets the requirement of application of gamut weaves and its weave-database, this structure design method can be used to design figured double-face jacquard fabric without any restriction to pattern motif. Moreover, the designed fabric features balanced interlacement, posing no problem in mass production, which is of great benefit to application. 还原

Digital; Figured double-face; Jacquard fabric; Stitch weave; Structure design