Thin-film phase shifter for micro-wave filter network and preparation

The invention discloses a thin-film phase shifter of a microwave filter network and a manufacturing method, wherein the phase shifter is formed by a substrate, a ferroelectric thin film, a surface electrode and a base electrode and has a multi-layer structure of a microwave filter network, and the microwave filter network is formed by a changeable distribution parameter portion and a non-changeable distribution parameter portion, wherein the changeable distribution parameter portion of the microwave filter network is formed on the ferroelectric thin film, and the non-changeable distribution parameter portion of the microwave filter network is formed on the substrate. The thin-film phase shifter achieves microwave phase shift through changing distributed capacitance parameter values in networks. In addition, the ferroelectric thin film which is chosen by the thin-film phase shifter is a barium titanate zirconate thin film. And therefore, the invention has the advantages of stable performance, excellent impedance matching, low loss, simple circuit topology, easy achieving technique, small size and light weight.

本发明公开了一种微波滤波网络的薄膜移相器及其制备方法。该移相器由衬底、铁电薄膜、表面电极以及底电极组成且具有微波滤波网络的多层结构;所述的微波滤波网络由可变分布参数部分和不可变分布参数部分组成;所述微波滤波网络的可变分布参数部分构筑在铁电薄膜上,所述微波滤波网络的不可变分布参数部分构筑在衬底上。本发明通过改变网络中的分布电容参数值,实现微波相移。此外,本发明所选用的铁电薄膜为锆钛酸钡薄膜。因此,该移相器,具有以下优点:性能稳定,良好的阻抗匹配,损耗小,电路拓扑结构简单,工艺易于实现,尺寸小,重量轻。