Title: Nano-structured surface and in situ forming method thereof

Other Titles: 一种纳米结构表面及其原位制备方法

Abstract: A nano-structured surface includes a substrate layer, and a plurality of immobilized nanoparticles on the substrate layer. The surface has a water contact angle of greater than 145 degrees. An in situ method of fabricating a nano-structured surface includes treating a substrate layer with a mixture that includes a silica precursor, a water-soluble catalyst, and a low-surface-energy compound to form a treated substrate layer, and curing said treated substrate layer in the atmosphere of ammonia to form a nano-structured surface on the substrate layer. The nano-structured surface formed by the method has surface roughness degree and low surface energy thereby having excellent hydrophobicity and larger water contact angle to form a bionic lotus leaf surface. The nano-structured surface can realize self-cleaning function conveniently and durably.

本发明涉及一种纳米结构表面,包括基底层,以及固定在基底层上的大量纳米颗粒。所述表面的水接触角大于145度。本发明还涉及一种纳米结构表面原位制备方法,包括使用包含硅前体、水溶性催化剂和低表面能化合物来处理基底层,并将处理过的基底层在氨的气体氛围中固化,从而在基底层上构造纳米结构表面。使用该原位制备方法制备的纳米结构表面同时具有表面粗糙度和低表面能,因此具有优异的疏水性能和较大的水接触角,形成了仿生的荷叶表面。所述纳米结构表面可以方便和持久的具有自清洁的作用。