云端的服务协作动态构造技术研究综述

继面向服务计算(SOC)和面向服务体系结构(SOA)发展出一系列网络服务技术之后,新兴的云计算正在加速软件资源的服务化和虚拟化进程,云端的网络资源可以通过Web 服务封装和虚拟化,从而实现基于服务的协同工作。相应的,软件服务技术近年来已从最初的“服务描述、发现、调用”和简单的“软件即服务(SaaS)”向“服务协作(service cooperation)”发展。显然,对于那些普遍面临着需求频繁变更或者网络资源时常变化的服务协作应用而言,无法适应动态环境的解决方案将逐渐失去作用。由于服务协作是一项复杂的任务,往往超出了人工处理的能力。理论上,为了达到业务目标,服务协作结构应该是动态且自动构造出来的。因此,服务协作动态构造技术一直是近年来的研究热点。本文综述了国内外服务协作动态构造相关工作的研究进展,通过回顾互联网络的发展历史,分析了服务协作动态构造问题出现的背景,并给出了服务协作的概念定义,进而提出了服务协作的动态构造问题,同时阐释了其现实意义。我们详细分析了国内外的研究动态,特别列举了国内已有的研究基础,剖析比较了几类主流技术的代表性工作,揭示了这几类技术演进的脉络,指出了当前较被看好的研究方向。本文还总结了已有技术方法的不足,并讨论了可能的进一步改进方向,认为服务协作动态构造技术将在云计算时代迎来更乐观的应用前景。

Emerging cloud computing beyond service oriented computing (SOC) and service oriented architecture (SOA) is increasing the evolution and variation of software resources that could be encapsulated and virtualized by web services, so as to achieve service-based cooperation. Technologically, software services have currently evolved from “description,discovery and invocation” and “software as a service (SaaS)” towards “service cooperation”. As to those service cooperation applications that generally confront requirement and network resource which both change frequently,solutions that cannot adapt to dynamic environments will decrease their usefulness obviously. Service cooperation is usually too complex to be handled manually. Ideally, the service cooperation should be constructed automatically and dynamically in order to achieve desired business objective. Accordingly, dynamic construction for service cooperation has attracted much attention in recent years. This paper investigates the state of arts in this area. Recalling the history of Internet, we analyze the technical background, give some formal definitions, and discuss the real value for service cooperation. Furthermore,we review related work all around the world in detail,in particular existing work in China. Then,we uncover the process of technical evolution,and predict possible mainstream trends. Understanding the drawback of existed work, we discuss further work,and thus believe the near promising future of dynamic construction technologies for service cooperation.

Service cooperation; Dynamic construction; Automatic method; Al planning