Title: Method and apparatus for ultrasound imaging and elasticity measurement

Other Title: 一种用于超声成像和弹性测量的方法及仪器

Abstract: A method for performing ultrasound imaging and elasticity measurement, the method includes scanning an object to obtain a B-mode ultrasound image, selecting an A-mode signal from the B-mode ultrasound image, transmitting a high frame rate ultrasound signal, by a selected group of ultrasound transducers, at the selected A-mode signal location, forming a transient M-mode image based on the high frame rate ultrasound signal, enhancing propagation trace of shear wave based on the transient M-mode image, calculating elasticity of the object based on the propagation trace and displaying result, and displaying, simultaneously, the B-mode ultrasound image and the transient M-mode measurement result. The invention also relates to an apparatus for ultrasound imaging and elasticity measurement. The invention can simultaneously use normal ultrasound imaging apparatus and carry out ultrasound imaging and elasticity measurement by fixing software and modifying the hardware a little.

本发明涉及一种用于超声成像和弹性测量的方法,包括扫描物体获得B型超声图像,从B型超声图像中选取A型信号,由一组选定的超声传感器在所选取的A型信号的位置传输高帧率超声信号,基于高帧率超声信号构建瞬态M型图像,基于瞬态M型图像增强剪切波的传播轨迹,基于传播轨迹和显示结果计算物体的弹性,并同时显示B型超声图像和瞬态M型测量结果。本发明还涉及一种用于超声成像和弹性测量的仪器。本发明只需要修改软件,并对硬件做少量改动,就能使用常规超声成像设备同时进行弹性测量和超声成像。大大降低了成本,方便使用。