Electric voltage regulating and controlling circuit of illumination light

The invention provides a voltage regulation circuit of illuminating lights, which is suitable for an illumination system which is serially composed of a main power source and an illumination load. The single-phase illumination system comprises the main power source which outputs sine alternating current voltage, and the illumination load. The voltage regulation circuit of illuminating lights is in series connection in a loop which is formed by the main power source and the illumination load, and comprises a voltage regulation circuit and an auxiliary power source. The voltage regulation circuit is used for generating auxiliary voltage to regulate amplitude of the sine alternating current voltage which is loaded on the illumination load. Power consumption of the voltage regulation circuit of illuminating lights is small, harmonic wave loaded on the illumination load is also small, so that the alternating current voltage loaded on the illumination load is still of sine curve. The normal voltage requirement loaded by the illumination system is satisfied, in particular when being inputted with sine curved voltage, twinkling of an HID lamp or a fluorescent lamp is reduced, the power factor is enhanced, and the service life of an illuminating lamp is extended. In addition, the method is also suitable for other illuminating lamps inputted with the sine curved voltage.

本发明提供一种照明灯光的电压调控电路,适用于由主电源和照明负载串接组成的照明系统中,该单相照明系统包括输出正弦交流电压的主电源和照明负载;照明灯光的电压调控电路串接在主电源和与照明负载形成的回路中,其包括调压电路和辅助电源,调压电路用以产生辅助电压,以调控加载于照明负载上的正弦交流电压的幅值。本发明的照明灯光的电压调控电路功耗较小,且在加载在照明负载的谐波也非常小,使加载在照明负载上的交流电压仍然是正弦曲线,满足照明系统负载的正常电压需求,尤其对于HID灯或荧光灯,输入正弦曲线电压减少了闪烁,提高了功率因数,延长了照明灯具的使用寿命。此外,该方法也适用于正弦曲线电压输入的其它照明灯具。