Wireless ultrasonic scanning system

The invention provides a wireless ultrasonic scanning system which comprises an ultrasonic sensor, a motor, an ultrasonic transceiver, a high-speed data sampling module, a machine controller and a total control module; wherein the ultrasonic sensor arranged on the motor can move according to the controlling of the machine controller; the ultrasonic transceiver motivates the sensor and amplifies receiving ultrasonic signals; the high-speed data sampling module transmits radio frequency ultrasonic data to the total control module in a wireless way; and the total control module sets the scanning mode, launches the scanning process, and transmits the control signals and control parameters to the high-speed data sampling module in a wireless way. The invention has the advantages of increased performance and low cost and can realize domestic application based on an ultrasonic scanner; in addition, the system is beneficial for standardizing the ultrasonic scanning operation.

本发明提供一种无线超声波扫描系统,包括超声波传感器、电机、超声波收发机、高速数据采样模块、电机控制器以及总控制模块,其中,安装在电机上的超声波传感器可根据电机控制器的控制进行移动,超声波收发机激发传感器并放大接收的超声波信号,高速数据采样模块将射频超声波数据无线传输至总控制模块,总控制模块设置扫描模式并发起扫描过程,并将控制信号和控制参数无线传输至高速数据采样模块。本发明优点在于成本低廉同时性能提高,而且基于本发明超声波扫描仪可最终实现家用。此外,本发明有利于将超声波扫描操作标准化。