Title: Method and apparatus for machining single ring spun yarn

Other Titles: 低扭单股环锭纱线的加工方法与设备

Abstract: The process device for fiber yarn comprises: besides the traditional ring spinner, a false twisting device between the front rollers and the feeding channel of the spinner to control the inner arrangement structure and stress distribution of one-ply yarn to let the product has controllable residual torque or no torque; a drive device coupled to drive the former device running. This invention can process one-ply yarn with super performance and well hand feeling.

一种低扭单股环锭纱线的加工方法与设备。该设备包括环锭纱机:假捻装置,设置在环锭纱机的一对前罗拉和环锭纱机钢丝圈之间,假捻装置用以控制和调节单股纱线内部纤维束的排列结构和应力分布状态,使得加工出的单股纱线具有可控的残余扭矩,包括无残余扭矩状态;驱动装置,与假捻装置耦接,用于驱动假捻装, 驱动装置实时控制假捻装置与环锭纱机的纱机锭子之间的传动比例, 从而实现纱机锭子和假捻装置之间的特定的传递动作, 降低过度紡紗阶段的断头率, 提高单紗的可紡性, 以及该设备还包括位于假捻装置与环锭纱机钢丝圈之间的导紗沟。 该设备和方法可加工出具有优良性能的低扭单股环锭纱线,纱线捻度 低、毛羽少、条干均匀、手感好,尤其是具有可控的残余扭矩,其中包括无残余扭矩状态。