Title: Method for producing intelligent pressure coat

Other Title: 一种智能压力衣的制造方法

Abstract: A method for manufacturing an intelligent pressure suit, comprising: step 1, testing physical characteristics of compound elastic fiber fabrics to select suitable compound elastic fiber fabric; step 2, testing and obtaining figure data of patient, calculating numerical value of pressure exerted on afflicted part; step 3, inputting tested data in computer, and processing the figure data and the numerical value of pressure with drawing process module in the computer to generate patterns of the intelligent pressure suit; step 4, drawing pressure suit plans with drawer via controlling the computer; step 5, fabricating the intelligent pressure suit with selected compound elastic fiber fabrics according to the plans. Pressure suit manufactured with the method for manufacturing intelligent pressure suit according to this invention has nice profile, excellent ventilation and wearing comfort, reduced manufacture procedures and mere deformation for practical duration.

一种智能压力衣的制造方法,包括:第一步骤:测试合成弹力纤维布料的物理性能以选择合成弹力纤维布料;第二步骤:测量患者的体形数据,计算需要施加于患处的压力数值;第三步骤:将所测得的体形数据输入计算机中,并利用所述计算机中的绘图处理模块处理所述体形数据和所述压力数值以生成智能压力衣的图案;第四步骤:利用所述计算机控制绘图仪绘制压力衣图纸;以及第五步骤:根据所述图纸利用所选择的合成弹力纤维布料缝制所述智能压力衣。本发明智能压力衣的制造方法制作出来的压力衣外观具有美感,且透气性好穿着舒适,并缩短了整个的制衣过程,同时所制作的压力衣在穿着一段时间后变形量很小。