Title: System and method for preventing counterfeiting of passive RF label

Other Title: 无源射频标签反假冒的系统和方法

Abstract: An anti-counterfeit system and method for passive radio frequency label are disclosed, the system includes: the anti-counterfeit module of label, by the user interface, the production owner adopts the general international coding scheme to convert the true EPC code into the fake EPC code and the fake EPC code is mounted on the label, and generates the cipher key value by Hasi function, the reader sends the lock command to lock the fake EPC according to the cipher value; when checking, the reader reads the fake EPC code on the label and display the fake EPC code on the rear processing unit; and then the reader sends the unlock command, the label is processed by the anti-counterfeit detection according to the generated key value, if the label is true, the fake EPC code can be converted into the true EPC code by the user's coding scheme, and enters the rear processing unit to process the information retrieval according to the true EPC code; the built-in security access mechanism improves the difficulty to copy the great labels and improves the security of label information greatly.

一种无源射频标签反假冒的系统和方法,该系统包括标签的反假冒模块,通过用户接口,产品拥有者采用国际通用的编码方式将产品的真EPC码转换成伪EPC码和在标签上配置伪EPC码,以及通过哈西函数产生密码密钥值,并根据产生的密码值由阅读器发出加锁命令将标签上的伪EPC码锁住;验证时,该阅读器阅读标签上的伪EPC码并在后端处理装置上显示所阅读的伪EPC码;然后通过阅读器发出解锁命令,根据产生的密钥值进行该标签的反假冒验证,如果该标签为真,即可根据产品拥有者所采用的编码方式将该伪EPC码解码成真EPC码,从而根据真EPC码进入后端处理装置进行相关产品的信息检索;本发明内置的安全访问机制,增加了标签大批量复制的难度,显著提高了标签信息的安全性。