Wearable physical sign detector, physical sign telemetering and warning system and method

The present invention is wearable physical sign detector, physical sign telemetering and warning system and method. The system includes a physical sign detector, an analysis and judgment base station and an emergency treatment device. The physical sign detector sends detected physical sign information to the analysis and judgment base station in radio or wired mode. In case of emergency, the analysis and judgment base station sends first-aid signal and the detected physical sign information to the emergency treatment device automatically in radio or wired mode. The present invention senses PPG signal from the ear of the wearer of the physical sign detector, and has raised comfort deg and decreased sports pseudo image interference. The present invention may join to automatic emergency alarm service system for sending emergency calling to the emergency aid center and transmitting physical sign information.

一种佩戴式生理体征检测器、生理体征遥测和警报系统及方法,系统包括生理体征检测器、分析判断基站及应急处理装置,生理体征检测器和分析判断基站间通过无线或有线方式发送感测到的生理体征信息,在紧急事件发生时,分析判断基站自动向应急处理装置通过无线或有线的方式发送急救信号和感测到的生理体征信息;本发明从佩带者的耳后部感测PPG信号,增加了佩带者的佩戴舒适度,由脉搏信号、运动和皮肤表面或环境温度的信号,综合感测佩带者体态的突然改变,且运动和脉搏信号相互关联以便对运动伪影进行补偿,减少了运动伪影的干扰。本发明可加入自动紧急报警器服务系统,出现紧急情况时,能自动向应急处理装置或急救中心发出呼叫并传输生理体征信息。