Textile possessing function of managing moisture

The present invention relates to a fabric with moisture management function. Said fabric has the structure similar to that of plant; its structure is composed of the following three layers of base layer, intermediate layer and top layer. Its base layer is similar to stem of the plant, has gauze structure which is several fabric units formed by twisting multiple ply yarn together and is contacted with skin of human body; the intermediate layer is similar to branches of the plant, for example, the yarn of the described fabric unit can be primarily separated in said intermediate layer and formed into hopsack structure, huck structure or honeycomb structure; and top layer is similar to leaves of plant, for example, the yarn of the described fabric unit can be further separated in said top layer and formed into plain structure. Under the action of capillary of fabric yarn the moisture can be transferred to intermediate layer from base layer, and diffused out from said top layer.

一种具有水分管理功能的织物,该织物具有类似植物的构造,并由如下三层构成:底层,其与植物的茎类似,如所述的纱罗结构,其为多股纱线拧在一起形成多个织物单元;所述底层与人体的皮肤接触;中间层,其与植物的枝权类似,比如所述织物单元的纱线在该中间层初步分离,形成方平织物结构、浮松结构或蜂巢结构;顶层,其与植物的叶子类似,比如所述织物单元的纱线在该顶层进一步分离,形成平织结构;如此构成的织物,可在织物纱线的毛细作用下,将水分从底层输送到中间层,然后从该顶层散出,从而具有良好的水分管理特性。