Title: Human model of possessing system for supplying water automatically and measuring sweating rate in real time

Other Title: 具有自动供水和实时排汗率测量系统的人体模型 及其排汗率测量的方法

Abstract: A human body model with measuring system of automatic water supply and real time perspire rate comprises a human body model, a container and a mass meter. It is featured as setting container with water above the model to let water flow to model by siphonage foe flowing water automatically to model and reading out number on mass meter in real time for calculating out perspire rate of the model.

本发明公开了一种具有自动供水和实时排汗率测量系统的人体模型及其排汗率的测量方法,该系统包括:一人体模型;一容器,其内容置有水,所述容器通过一导管与该人体模型的内部导通,一质量计,设置在该容器的下方,可实时测量该容器中水的重量;其中,所述容器设置在高于所述人体模型的一位置,从而所述容器中的水可以在虹吸力的作用下,自动供应给该人体模型。该测量方法通过实时读取该质量计的读数,可据以计算出该人体模型的排汗率。本发明通过降低维护该人体模型的频率而极大地简化了操作。其实时测量水分散失的功能可方便容易地检测该人体模型的动态响应,同时提高了测量精度。