Title: Double active species catalyst and its application

Other Title: 双活性物种催化剂及应用

Abstract: The present invention is catalyst capable of catalyzing the carbonylation of methanol into acetic acid and the carbonylation of methyl acetate into acetic anhydride in high speed, high selectivity and relatively mild condition. By means of design of catalyst molecule structure, non-rhodium metal with certain catalytic activity or obvious catalysis assisting activity on carbonylation reaction is introduced into catalyst with rhodium as active component to form new double active component catalyst. Of the catalyst, the positive ion active component may be square planar cis-bicarbonyl structure formed with organic compound or polymer containing N and O donor atom and Rh(I); and the negative ion active component may be coordination compound structure formed with organic carboxylic acid compound containing N and O donor atom and transition metal salt.

本发明得到了能够在相对温和的条件下即可高速度、高选择性地催化甲醇羰基化为乙酸、乙酸甲酯羰基化为乙酐的催化剂。方法是通过催化剂分子结构的设计,将对甲醇羰基化反应具有一定催化活性或是具有明显助催化作用的非铑金属,引入到以铑为活性物种的催化剂分子中,形成一类新型的用于羰基合成乙酸、乙酐的双活性物种催化剂。该催化剂正离子活性物种可以为含有N、O授体原子的有机化合物或高聚物与Rh(I)形成的正方平面顺二羰基结构,负离子活性物种可以为含有N、O授体原子的有机羧酸化合物与过渡金属盐形成的配合物结构。