Title: System for treating odour compound in dirty air and its method

Other Title: 用于处理污浊空气中恶臭化合物的系统及其方法

Abstract: A plant-microbe symbiotic system for treating the offensive compounds in foul air is composed of the uliginous plant, the microbial consortium consisting of bacteria, photosynthetic and sexual heterotrophic algae and yeast, and a filled bed. Its treating process includes such steps as introducing said foul air to the bottom of said system, making it flow through said filled bed for degradating it by biochemical reaction, and releasing the treated air from the top of system.

一种用于处理污浊空气中恶臭化合物的系统,其是包括植物、微生物聚生体和填充床的植物-微生物共生系统,其中的微生物聚生体包括细菌、光合兼性异养藻和发酵性酵母,植物是湿地植物,填充床由适于植物生长和固定、微生物附着生长以及系统内气体和液体流分布的填充料构成。利用该系统处理污浊空气中恶臭化合物的方法为:a.将污浊空气引导到系统的底部并在底部进行分布;b.在向上流经系统的填充床的过程中,污浊空气中的恶臭化合物在系统中微生物聚生体的作用下进行生化反应而发生降解;c.经过处理的空气从系统的顶部释放出来。该系统可用于处理各种工业生产过程产生的恶臭污浊空气,提高了生化反应的速率,具有优异的除臭效率和消除能力。