Title: Multifunctional broad spectrum nanometer antibiotic material and its preparation method

Other Titles: 纳米抗菌材料及其制备方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a multifunctional broad spectrum nanometer antibiotic material and its preparation method, wherein the antibiotic material comprises a substrate material, surface-coated hydrophobic dispersing agent, nano level silver positive ion antibiotic powder, and a coating of nano particles and octahedrite TiO2 particles with far-infrared radiation property.

本发明涉及一种多功能广谱纳米抗菌材料及其制备方法。该抗菌材料包括基底材料,及其表面涂敷的疏水分散剂、纳米级银的正离子抗菌粉末、具有远红外辐射特性的纳米粒子和锐钛矿TiO2粒子的涂层。该抗菌材料上的疏水分散剂可以有效地分散纳米粒子,并在纤维表面成膜,并切断传染链,防止液体介质通过毛细管作用而扩散和穿透该载体,缩短液体介质在该载体表面的停留时间;纳米级银正离子抗菌粉末可以提供高效、快速、持久和广谱的抗生作用;具有远红外辐射特性的纳米粒子可以提供由远红外辐射的杀菌机制产生的抗菌功能,杀死金色葡萄球菌、链球菌、肺炎和大肠杆菌;锐钛矿粒子可以提供由于在紫外光、日光和/或其它光源下通过光催化氧化而分解细菌成为CO2和H2O的杀菌机制产生的抗菌功能。