Title: Vertical miniature injection machine

Other Titles: 立式微型注塑机

Abstract: A miniature vertical injection moulding machine is composed of a plasticizing unit with an internal conveying channel, a conveying screw bolt in said channel, an injecting unit consisting of an injecting barrel and a plunger, an injection mould, and at least two push pipes for closing said injection mould before injection and opening it after solidification.

一种立式微型注塑机,包括:一塑化装置,其内设有一输送通道,在该输送通道中设有一输送熔融材料的螺杆;一注射装置,用于从该塑化装置接收计量好的熔融材料;一注模,用于从该注射装置接收该计量好的熔融材料;至少两个推力筒,用于在注射之前关闭该注模,并在注射成型的零件固化后打开该注模;该注射装置包括有一注射圆筒,该注射圆筒与该塑化装置的输送通道连接,在该注射圆筒内设置有一垂直往复运动的柱塞,其可通过向上运动将注射圆筒中的熔融材料上的空气排出,再将熔融材料推入至该注模中。本发明的立式微型注塑机,可消除对阀门的需要,避免保留在熔融材料内的气泡,提供非常高速的注入,并减少在注入过程中积留和损害材料质量的死区。