Carbon nanotube/nano clay nano composite materials and method for preparing same

The invention discloses a carbon nanometer pipe/ nanometer composite material of nanometer clay and preparing method, which comprises the following steps: blending metal salt solution and nanometer clay; intercalating metal salt in the nanometer clay; adopting metal as catalyst of carbon nanometer pipe; transmitting metal ion into corresponding metal hydroxide through ionic sedimenting method of weak base at 7.5-11.5 pH value; sedimenting metal hydroxide in the nanometer clay layer to obtain the product. The invention utilizes chemical gas-phase sedimenting method to grow carbon nanometer pipe on the nanometer clay, which can be good reinforcer without separating carriers.

本发明涉及一种碳纳米管/纳米粘土纳米复合材料及其制备方法,该方法包括下述步骤:将金属盐溶液和纳米粘土混合,以使该金属盐在纳米粘土层间进行插层,其中该金属作为碳纳米管生长的催化剂;用弱碱通过pH值 (7.5-11.5)控制的离子沉淀法,将所述金属盐中的金属离子转化为相应的金属氢氧化物,该金属氢氧化物沉淀在纳米粘土的层间,从而获得金属氢氧化物颗粒/纳米粘土复合物;利用过量的含有碳源的气体将金属氢氧化物还原为金属催化剂纳米颗粒,并利用化学气相沉积法,使含有碳源的气体分解得到的碳在作为载体的纳米粘土上生长出碳纳米管,从而形成可作为优良的增强剂的碳纳米管/纳米粘土纳米复合材料,其不需要再分离载体且易分散。